Pennsylvania

American Legion Baseball

Click Above To Return To The Homepage

Home

view:  full / summary

Regional Brackets Posted

Posted by Adam on July 12, 2017 at 11:00 PM

Regional brackets are posted. The remaining teams will be filled in as league tournaments wrap up. The brackets can be accessed through the Postseason menu at the top of the page.

Lower Montco Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:45 PM

Lower Montco Playoffs


Opening Round - Thursday, July 6

Fort Washington 3 , Roslyn 0


Opening Round - Friday, July 7

Jenkintown 1, Huntingdon Valley 0


Loser's Bra...

Read Full Post »

Lehigh Valley Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:45 PM

Lehigh Valley Playoffs


Play-in Round - Wednesday, July 5

Carbon Monarchs 4, North Parkland 1

Southern Lehigh 7, West Allentown 2


First Round - Thursday, July 6

Lower Macungie 4, Coplay 1

Read Full Post »

York-Adams League Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:40 PM

York-Adams League Playoffs


Play-in Round

Dallastown 4, Suburban York 3

Gettysburg 8, Glen Rock 6

Hanover 3, South Western 1

Dover 6, Shiloh 1


Opening Round - Wednesday, July...

Read Full Post »

Wyoming Valley Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:35 PM

Wyoming Valley Playoffs


Opening Round - Saturday, July 8

Greater Pittston 5, Plains 2

Stripes & Strikes 6, Nanticoke 5


Sunday, July 9

Plains vs. Nanticoke

Stripes &a...

Read Full Post »

West Branch Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:35 PM

West Branch Playoffs


Opening Round

Montoursville 7, Williamsport 5

Lewisburg 5, Jersey Shore 0


Loser's Bracket

Williamsport defeated Jersey Shore

Williamsport vs. Miffli...

Read Full Post »

District 11 Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:35 PM

District 11 Playoffs


Play-in game - Thursday, July 6

South Scranton 7, West Scranton 2


First Round - Friday, July 7

South Scranton @ Abington, ppd.

Montrose 3, Carbondale/Lakeland 0

Read Full Post »

Greater Norristown Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:30 PM

Greater Norristown Playoffs


Monday, July 3

Whitemarsh 8, JP Mascaro 1


Tuesday, July 4

Presidential Caterers 11, Whitemarsh 1

Valley Forge 3, Mt. Carmel 2


Read Full Post »

Bux-Mont League Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:30 PM

Bux-Mont League Playoffs


Opening Round - Thursday, July 6

Hatfield-Towamencin 7, Doylestown 6

Souderton 8, Pottstown 0

Quakertown 3, Plumstead 0

Pennridge 1, Perkiomen 0


Los...

Read Full Post »

Chester County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:25 PM

Chester County Playoffs


Opening Round - Friday, July 7

Oxford 6, Kennett 1

Downingtown 14, Paoli 4

Lionville 9, Westtown 1

Spring City 16, Phoenixville 4


Read Full Post »

District 31 Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:20 PM

District 31 Playoffs


First Round - Best of 3

Hempfield East 8, Yough 3

Hempfield East 19, Yough 4

Bushy Run 6, Mt. Pleasant 2

Latrobe 21, West Hempfield 1

Latrobe 18, West Hempfield 3

Read Full Post »

Lower Bucks Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:20 PM

Lower Bucks Playoffs


Opening Round - Wednesday, July 5

Lower Southampton 8, Bensalem 6

Newtown 7, Yardley-Morrisville 3


First Round - Thursday, July 6

All games postponed due to rain

Read Full Post »

Lancaster County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:15 PM

Lancaster County Playoffs


Opening Round - Thursday, July 6

Lancaster 7, Lititz 2


First Round - Saturday, July 8

Columbia defeated Penn Manor

Ephrata 2, Lancaster 1


...

Read Full Post »

Schuylkill-Berks Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:15 PM

Schuylkill-Berks Playoffs


Qualifier Tournament

Saturday, July 1

Valley View 3, Schuylkill Valley 2

Valley View 10, Schuylkill Valley 3

Post 625 13, Tulpehocken 3

Post 625 5, Tulpehocken 0

Read Full Post »

Northampton County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:15 PM

Northampton County Playoffs


Opening Round, Best of 3


Game 1 - Tuesday, July 4

Hellertown 1, Bankos 0

East Stroudsburg 10, Roseto 8

Freemansburg 6, Nazareth 4

Northampton 4, Bir...

Read Full Post »

Susquehanna Valley Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:10 PM

Susquehanna Valley Playoffs


Opening Round

Selinsgrove 6, Bloomsburg 1

Shamokin/Mt. Carmel 7, Hughesville 3

Berwick 6, Line Mountain 1

Danville - Bye


Winner's Bracket

Read Full Post »

Berks County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 9, 2017 at 1:05 PM

Berks County Playoffs


Opening Round - Wednesday, July 5

Twin Valley 6, Exeter 5

Boyertown 4, Shillington 3

West Lawn 9, Daniel Boone 2

Norchester - Bye


Loser's Bracket - Thu...

Read Full Post »

Cambria County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 7, 2017 at 11:55 PM

Cambria County Playoffs


Best of 3 First Round - Begins Friday, July 7

Claysburg 5, Somerset 3

Bedford 8, St. Michael 2


Saturday, July 8 - Game 2

Claysburg vs. Somerset

B...

Read Full Post »

Lebanon County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 7, 2017 at 11:50 PM

Lebanon County Playoffs


Semifinals, Best of 3 - Friday, July 7

Fredericksburg 10, Conrad Weiser 1

Campbelltown vs. Annville, ppd.


Saturday, July 8

Game 2: Fredericksburg vs. Conrad Weiser

Read Full Post »

Elk County Playoffs

Posted by Adam on July 7, 2017 at 9:50 PM

Elk County Playoffs


Thursday, June 29

Smethport defeated Fox Township


Friday, June 30

St. Marys 3, Ridgway 2

Bradford defeated Smethport


Read Full Post »

Rss_feed